107 Jones St Lone Oak, TX 75453
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Jones St, Lone Oak, TX 75453 and is currently estimated at $177,409, approximately $194 per square foot. 107 Jones St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Lone Oak Elementary School, Lone Oak Middle School, and Lone Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Holcomb Dan and Holcomb Sherrie
Bought by
Hewitt Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Brenda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $159,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $150,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $648 | $168,390 | $34,970 | $133,420 |
| 2022 | $1,950 | $84,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $84,380 | $12,480 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $81,920 | $11,860 | $70,060 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $71,890 | $9,240 | $62,650 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $57,890 | $9,240 | $48,650 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $55,030 | $9,240 | $45,790 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $49,960 | $9,240 | $40,720 |
| 2015 | $519 | $50,480 | $9,240 | $41,240 |
| 2014 | $519 | $49,880 | $9,240 | $40,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map