107 Josh Ct Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Josh Ct, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $315,981, approximately $166 per square foot. 107 Josh Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Collins James D and Collines Tammie
Bought by
Zamecnik Roy A and Zamecnik Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamecnik Roy A | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,300 | $2,840 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $0 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $21,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map