107 Kentucky Ave Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Kentucky Ave, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $88,493, approximately $122 per square foot. 107 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Lawson Nellie
Bought by
M & B Storage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & B Storage Llc | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | M & B Storage Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |