107 Kimberly Dr Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $315,066 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Kimberly Dr, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $330,517, approximately $152 per square foot. 107 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Farlow Harold Steven
Bought by
Farlow Harold Steven and Farlow Holly Hollifield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farlow Harold Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $228,849 | $18,600 | $210,249 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $228,849 | $18,600 | $210,249 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $228,849 | $18,600 | $210,249 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $189,813 | $18,600 | $171,213 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $189,813 | $18,600 | $171,213 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $189,813 | $18,600 | $171,213 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $189,813 | $18,600 | $171,213 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
| 2013 | $1,253 | $175,423 | $18,600 | $156,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map