Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Crittenden
Century 21 Portfolio
(870) 634-6700
121 Total Sales
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 2 bath home offering 1,367 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing, pets or outdoor gatherings. Great home for first time home buyers or someone looking to downsize! Call today to schedule an appointment. More Pictures To Come!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $169,900 | Legacy Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $6,800 | New Title Company Name | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $166,822 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $51,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $185,000 | +8.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $25,292 | $1,000 | $24,292 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $25,292 | $1,000 | $24,292 |
| 2023 | $56 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,350 | $1,000 | $3,350 |
| 2018 | $236 | $4,350 | $1,000 | $3,350 |
| 2017 | $236 | $4,350 | $1,000 | $3,350 |
| 2016 | $227 | $4,150 | $1,000 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | $165 | $3,850 | $1,000 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $183 | $3,550 | $1,000 | $2,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Crittenden
Century 21 Portfolio
(870) 634-6700
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rob Spencer
NEW HORIZON REAL ESTATE
(870) 530-4502
255 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25049619
APN: 06-157273-05100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.