107 Lawnview Dr Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,017 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lawnview Dr, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $694,254, approximately $484 per square foot. 107 Lawnview Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Meeting House Montessori School, and Step Ahead Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Anderson David and Keefe Jane A
Bought by
Keefe Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,439
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Willard George
Bought by
Anderson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,561
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Jane | $439,000 | -- | |
| Anderson David | $307,000 | -- | |
| Anderson David | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefe Jane | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson David | $301,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $575,800 | $357,300 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $537,700 | $324,400 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $492,900 | $291,500 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $464,700 | $263,300 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $427,400 | $237,900 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $405,700 | $216,200 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $376,200 | $206,800 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $349,700 | $188,000 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $338,000 | $178,600 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $340,700 | $169,200 | $171,500 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $310,100 | $141,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $282,900 | $135,400 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map