Estimated Value: $195,415 - $233,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lely Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $208,854, approximately $144 per square foot. 107 Lely Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Tah Holding Lp
Bought by
Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,685
Outstanding Balance
$307,198
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$98,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Sunbelt Properties Inc
Bought by
Bltrejv3 Columbia Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bltrejv3 Columbia Llc | $44,143 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tah 2016 1 Borrower Llc | $381,685 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,141 | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $3,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $89,700 | $15,200 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map