Estimated Value: $136,255
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lincoln Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $136,255, approximately $47 per square foot. 107 Lincoln Ave SW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Bought by
Contreras Luis Cayetano Tejeda and Delacruz Rafaelina Dejesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Worrall Brian
Bought by
Sheffield Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Hess James D
Bought by
Worrall Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,546
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Luis Cayetano Tejeda | $55,000 | -- | |
| Sheffield Rentals Llc | $70,000 | Huron Title | |
| Worrall Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worrall Brian | $48,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $56,146 | $7,425 | $48,721 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2018 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,525 | $6,188 | $55,337 |
Source: Public Records
Map