107 Little John St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $107,011
Studio
--
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Little John St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $107,011, approximately $62 per square foot. 107 Little John St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Melinda C
Bought by
Doucette And Doucette Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Hebron Investments Llc
Bought by
Brooks James D and Brooks Melinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette And Doucette Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Brooks James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks James D | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $152,127 | $11,622 | $140,505 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $152,127 | $11,622 | $140,505 |
| 2023 | $899 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2022 | $836 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2021 | $883 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2020 | $883 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2019 | $883 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2018 | $883 | $51,345 | $8,761 | $42,584 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $61,894 | $8,761 | $53,133 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $61,894 | $8,761 | $53,133 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $61,894 | $8,761 | $53,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,894 | $8,761 | $53,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map