Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Judkins
RE/MAX
(562) 714-3825
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $92,000
Charming 2-Bedroom Home with River Views in Mingo Junction!
Discover this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in the heart of Mingo Junction, Ohio! Nestled near the historic downtown district, this property offers convenient access to local shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Enjoy scenic river views from your cozy yard, perfect for a small garden or a play area. Inside, the home features a warm and inviting atmosphere with a wood furnace—ideal for those chilly winter nights. The spacious, sunlit bedrooms provide a comfortable retreat, while the updated bathroom boasts modern fixtures and finishes. The unfinished basement offers ample storage or the potential to create additional living space to suit your needs. Whether you're searching for a charming place to call home or a promising investment opportunity, this property is a fantastic choice. Schedule your private tour today and see all this home has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Email: 304-242-2600 travisbroadwater@gmail.com License #2019004217 Listed on: 02/21/2025
Co-Listed By
RE/MAX Broadwater Brokerage Email: 304-242-2600 travisbroadwater@gmail.com License #2023005114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Paula | $79,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Paula | $79,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tbs Homebuyers Llc | $28,000 | Ohio Valley Title | |
| Tbs Homebuyers Llc | $28,000 | Ohio Valley Title | |
| Andrews Michael William | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Kathy | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tbs Homebuyers Llc | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Tbs Homebuyers Llc | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $28,000 | -6.7% | $25 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $7,627 | $333 | $7,294 |
| 2024 | $574 | $7,627 | $333 | $7,294 |
| 2023 | $341 | $6,801 | $263 | $6,538 |
| 2022 | $335 | $6,801 | $263 | $6,538 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,801 | $263 | $6,538 |
| 2020 | $344 | $6,773 | $263 | $6,510 |
| 2019 | $347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $141 | $7,280 | $385 | $6,895 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy Judkins
RE/MAX
(562) 714-3825
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sara Milko
RE/MAX
(740) 424-9225
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Cline
Harvey Goodman, REALTOR
(740) 275-2909
6 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5101775
APN: 40-00037-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.