107 Lois La Niskayuna, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $388,478
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lois La, Niskayuna, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $378,870, approximately $247 per square foot. 107 Lois La is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Cashan Jean E
Bought by
Mcneal Joseph and Mcneal Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$279,556
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,314
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneal Joseph | $310,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneal Joseph | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $260,000 | $10,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $7,918 | $260,000 | $10,000 | $250,000 |