107 Loop Rd Plains, GA 31780
Estimated Value: $61,392 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Loop Rd, Plains, GA 31780 and is currently estimated at $125,348, approximately $85 per square foot. 107 Loop Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Laster Rosa Mae
Bought by
Laster James A and Laster Allene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1991
Sold by
Laster Edgar
Bought by
Laster Rosa Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1965
Bought by
Laster Edgar
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster James A | -- | -- | |
| Laster Rosa Mae | -- | -- | |
| Laster Edgar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $506 | $9,000 | $1,600 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $419 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $419 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $659 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $669 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $595 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $595 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $595 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $595 | $14,000 | $1,600 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | $606 | $14,440 | $1,600 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $606 | $14,440 | $1,600 | $12,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,440 | $1,600 | $12,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map