107 Lynn Ct Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Lynn Ct, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $355,992, approximately $189 per square foot. 107 Lynn Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Palmetto Bays Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Shogaolu Benedict
Bought by
Hughes Kenneth Lee and Hughes Paula Sarvis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,308
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$343,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Burroughs & Chapin Company Inc
Bought by
Shogaolu Benedict
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Kenneth Lee | $34,000 | -- | |
| Shogaolu Benedict | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Kenneth Lee | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $978 | $15,022 | $3,449 | $11,573 |
| 2023 | $978 | $8,409 | $1,565 | $6,844 |
| 2021 | $885 | $8,659 | $1,815 | $6,844 |
| 2020 | $776 | $8,659 | $1,815 | $6,844 |
| 2019 | $776 | $8,659 | $1,815 | $6,844 |
| 2018 | $699 | $7,312 | $1,192 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $684 | $7,312 | $1,192 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,312 | $1,192 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $684 | $7,313 | $1,193 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | $632 | $7,313 | $1,193 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map