Estimated Value: $266,000 - $318,005
Studio
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mallard Dr, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $301,501, approximately $199 per square foot. 107 Mallard Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Estes Patrick T and Estes Carrie A
Bought by
Bettisch Jon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,347
Interest Rate
4.12%
Estimated Equity
$185,154
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettisch Jon | $223,500 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettisch Jon | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,508 | $85,079 | $16,993 | $68,086 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $78,385 | $15,656 | $62,729 |
| 2022 | $5,278 | $64,625 | $12,908 | $51,717 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $61,577 | $12,299 | $49,278 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $60,524 | $12,089 | $48,435 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $60,524 | $12,089 | $48,435 |
| 2018 | $4,937 | $60,524 | $12,089 | $48,435 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $59,943 | $11,973 | $47,970 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $58,710 | $11,727 | $46,983 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $57,985 | $11,582 | $46,403 |
| 2014 | $4,458 | $56,510 | $11,287 | $45,223 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,620 | $11,109 | $44,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map