Mike Carroll
RE/MAX Best
(631) 526-7551
365 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$580,000 Price
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $901,272
This home is located at 107 Malverne Ave, Malverne, NY 11565 and is currently estimated at $880,636, approximately $439 per square foot. 107 Malverne Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, Davison Avenue Intermediate School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Mike Carroll
RE/MAX Best
(631) 526-7551
365 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$580,000 Price
Diana Hiotis
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY
(516) 518-5954
65 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$690,000 Price
Mohsin Hussain
BEST AMERICAN HOMES INC
(914) 768-2598
102 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$940,000 Price
Richard Connelly
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(631) 450-3744
87 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$940,000 Price
Adriana Pinilla
Mint Homes LI LLC
(516) 990-2593
43 Total Sales
1 in Malverne
$750,000 Price
Sheila Pfeffer
Keller Williams Legendary
(917) 909-4291
39 Total Sales
14 in Malverne
$625K - $1.2M Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $415,000 | None Available | ||
| Saturley Elizabeth | $445,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $407,483 | ||
| Previous Owner | Saturley Elizabeth | $400,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,717 | $493 | $211 | $282 |
| 2025 | $11,717 | $538 | $230 | $308 |
| 2024 | $1,106 | $517 | $221 | $296 |
| 2023 | $10,827 | $550 | $235 | $315 |
| 2022 | $10,827 | $550 | $235 | $315 |
| 2021 | $15,206 | $536 | $229 | $307 |
| 2020 | $10,255 | $626 | $526 | $100 |
| 2019 | $9,330 | $670 | $386 | $284 |
| 2018 | $9,335 | $978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,475 | $978 | $563 | $415 |
| 2016 | $10,889 | $978 | $563 | $415 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $978 | $563 | $415 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $978 | $563 | $415 |
| 2013 | $1,332 | $978 | $563 | $415 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.