107 Maple Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
Jamestown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Maple Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $520,316, approximately $243 per square foot. 107 Maple Ln is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matoaka Elementary School, Lois Hornsby Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $428,600 | $94,300 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $353,200 | $69,800 | $283,400 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $353,200 | $69,800 | $283,400 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $322,400 | $63,500 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $322,400 | $63,500 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $284,200 | $57,800 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $284,200 | $57,800 | $226,400 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $284,200 | $57,800 | $226,400 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $284,200 | $57,800 | $226,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,600 | $57,800 | $206,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,600 | $57,800 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map