107 Marchman St Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $236,787 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Marchman St, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $249,697, approximately $123 per square foot. 107 Marchman St is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Lumpkin Amy Elizabeth
Bought by
Burns Amy Elizabeth and Burns Phillip Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,572
Outstanding Balance
$147,367
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Sharon
Bought by
Lumpkin Amy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Bank One National Association
Bought by
Schultz Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Mcgraw Alma Kaye and Mcgraw Jamie
Bought by
Bank One National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcgraw Alma Kaye
Bought by
Mcgraw Alma Kaye and Mcgraw J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Bought by
Mcgraw Alma Kaye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Amy Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Lumpkin Amy E | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Sharon | $51,900 | -- | |
| Bank One National Association | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Alma Kaye | -- | -- | |
| Mcgraw Alma Kaye | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Amy Elizabeth | $149,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $91,147 | $15,960 | $75,187 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $41,536 | $7,632 | $33,904 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $45,934 | $7,200 | $38,734 |
| 2022 | $348 | $38,088 | $7,200 | $30,888 |
| 2021 | $346 | $36,288 | $7,200 | $29,088 |
| 2020 | $360 | $37,476 | $7,200 | $30,276 |
| 2019 | $366 | $36,821 | $7,200 | $29,621 |
| 2018 | $371 | $36,821 | $7,200 | $29,621 |
| 2017 | $402 | $33,932 | $7,200 | $26,732 |
| 2016 | $420 | $33,804 | $7,200 | $26,604 |
| 2015 | $418 | $33,508 | $7,200 | $26,308 |
| 2014 | $458 | $34,308 | $8,000 | $26,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map