107 Mark Dr Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $197,387 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mark Dr, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $206,847, approximately $169 per square foot. 107 Mark Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Catherine M. McNamara Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Harrison Colleen
Bought by
Harrison Colleen and Harrison Herrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Colleen | -- | Richard J. Hollembaek, Esq. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $127,664 | $10,200 | $117,464 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $125,664 | $10,200 | $115,464 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $125,664 | $10,200 | $115,464 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $125,664 | $10,200 | $115,464 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $95,000 | $10,200 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $10,200 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map