107 Marlon St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $219,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Marlon St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $196,990, approximately $166 per square foot. 107 Marlon St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Johal Balbir Kaur
Bought by
Singh Simranjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Cheema Dalip Singh
Bought by
Johal Balbir Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,740
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Howard Johnny W
Bought by
Cheema Dalip Singh
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Simranjeet | -- | -- | |
| Johal Balbir Kaur | -- | -- | |
| Cheema Dalip Singh | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Simranjeet | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johal Balbir Kaur | $41,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $73,636 | $15,600 | $58,036 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $69,526 | $15,600 | $53,926 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $57,617 | $15,600 | $42,017 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $49,024 | $15,600 | $33,424 |
| 2021 | $843 | $37,479 | $10,800 | $26,679 |
| 2020 | $966 | $34,260 | $8,800 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $33,381 | $8,800 | $24,581 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $33,381 | $8,800 | $24,581 |
| 2017 | $792 | $23,546 | $4,000 | $19,546 |
| 2016 | $785 | $22,966 | $4,000 | $18,966 |
| 2015 | $785 | $22,966 | $4,000 | $18,966 |
| 2014 | $787 | $22,975 | $4,000 | $18,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map