107 Martha Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,311 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Martha Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $376,578, approximately $175 per square foot. 107 Martha Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Jackson Dakotab and Morales Bianca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,705
Outstanding Balance
$206,903
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$169,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Dakotab | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Dakotab | $247,705 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $417,070 | $84,960 | $332,110 |
| 2024 | $102 | $381,704 | $84,960 | $348,180 |
| 2023 | $9,059 | $347,004 | $97,000 | $352,820 |
| 2022 | $8,860 | $315,458 | $82,200 | $361,730 |
| 2021 | $8,620 | $286,780 | $50,400 | $236,380 |
| 2019 | $8,137 | $260,290 | $35,000 | $225,290 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $246,050 | $25,050 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map