$160,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

107 Mary St Gettysburg, OH 45328

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

70 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Radiant Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this inviting brick ranch in the heart of Gettysburg, offering easy one-story living and a warm, comfortable feel throughout. The home opens into a bright living room where large windows and neutral tones set a relaxed atmosphere, and the flowing layout makes everyday living simple and intuitive. The kitchen is a standout—full of charm with its two-tone cabinetry, wood counters, tile backsplash, and great workspace. It connects seamlessly to a dedicated dining area, creating a natural gathering spot. Three nicely sized bedrooms sit together along the main hallway, each with overhead lighting, good closet storage, and soft natural light. The refreshed bathroom features a clean, modern look and practical layout. A separate laundry area adds everyday convenience. Buyer backed out in less than 24 hours. Outside, the fully fenced backyard is designed to be enjoyed year-round. The level lot includes a storage shed, fire-pit area, and plenty of room for gardening, play, or four-legged friends. An attached garage with opener and a wide driveway provide easy parking. The property sits on a quiet street while still close to everyday necessities—offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. A great opportunity to make a well-kept home your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mandy Wilson

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (866) 212-4991 License #2019007423 Listed on: 12/08/2025

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Bivens

eXp Realty License #2018003196

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1975

Lot Details

  • 16,252 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05431025010111500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1975

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Attribution Contact: (866) 212-4991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3731
  • Co List Office Phone: (866) 212-4991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Dimensions: see auditor
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16252.0
  • Parcel Number: A05431025010111500
  • Zoning Description: Residential
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $167 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 Price Changed $165,000 -5.7% $172 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $174,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $998 $44,510 $7,260 $37,250
2024 $998 $27,730 $7,260 $20,470
2023 $998 $27,730 $7,260 $20,470
2022 $915 $23,080 $6,140 $16,940
2021 $919 $23,080 $6,140 $16,940
2020 $921 $23,080 $6,140 $16,940
2019 $917 $22,270 $6,140 $16,130
2018 $966 $22,270 $6,140 $16,130
2017 $928 $22,270 $6,140 $16,130
2016 $867 $20,780 $6,180 $14,600
2015 $867 $20,780 $6,180 $14,600
2014 $868 $20,780 $6,180 $14,600
2013 $904 $21,550 $6,180 $15,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 948906

Dayton REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.