107 Maxwell Ave Johnstown, PA 15904
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,178 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Maxwell Ave, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $116,045. 107 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, Genesis Christian Academy, and Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2025 | $657 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2016 | $466 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $399 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $399 | $13,520 | $1,780 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map