NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Messenger St Plainville, MA 02762

Estimated Value: $670,000 - $743,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2020

Last sale price $560,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,810 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 107 Messenger St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $712,564, approximately $349 per square foot. 107 Messenger St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Howard James M and Howard Susan
Bought by
Howard Irt and Graham
Current Estimated Value
$712,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Lynch Garrett A
Bought by
Howard James M and Howard Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Lehoullier Mark and Lehoullier Susan
Bought by
Lynch Garrett A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Harrington John J
Bought by
Vaphiades Susan E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Howard Irt -- --
Howard James M $442,800 --
Lynch Garrett A $424,000 --
Vaphiades Susan E $186,000 --
Vaphiades Susan E $186,000 --
Harrington John J $181,000 --
Harrington John J $181,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard James M $352,000
Previous Owner Lynch Garrett A $333,700
Previous Owner Lynch Garrett A $69,100
Previous Owner Harrington John J $157,099
Previous Owner Harrington John J $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/24/2020 09/24/20 Sold $560,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $559,900 -- $274 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $76 $654,600 $237,800 $416,800
2024 $7,109 $592,400 $216,000 $376,400
2023 $6,965 $558,100 $216,000 $342,100
2022 $6,785 $483,600 $207,700 $275,900
2021 $6,077 $413,400 $207,700 $205,700
2020 $5,937 $403,900 $207,700 $196,200
2019 $5,970 $398,800 $198,300 $200,500
2018 $5,849 $388,400 $187,900 $200,500
2017 $5,786 $385,700 $197,100 $188,600
2016 $5,576 $376,000 $197,100 $178,900
2015 $5,448 $353,300 $162,400 $190,900
2014 $5,324 $355,900 $162,400 $193,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.