107 Millwee Creek Rd Pendleton, SC 29670
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Millwee Creek Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670 and is currently estimated at $265,499, approximately $158 per square foot. 107 Millwee Creek Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School and Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Pruitt Margaret M
Bought by
Sylvia Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylvia Christine | $65,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $6,200 | $660 | $5,540 |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $6,200 | $660 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $6,200 | $660 | $5,540 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $4,040 | $660 | $3,380 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $3,790 | $640 | $3,150 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $3,790 | $640 | $3,150 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $3,790 | $640 | $3,150 |
| 2018 | $94 | $2,520 | $430 | $2,090 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,520 | $430 | $2,090 |
| 2016 | $53 | $2,600 | $400 | $2,200 |
| 2015 | $53 | $2,600 | $400 | $2,200 |
| 2014 | $54 | $2,600 | $400 | $2,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map