107 Mitchell St Barberton, OH 44203
North Barberton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Mitchell St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $121,320, approximately $126 per square foot. 107 Mitchell St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton Intermediate School 3-5, and Barberton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $32,852 | $7,851 | $25,001 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $32,852 | $7,851 | $25,001 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $32,852 | $7,851 | $25,001 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $21,875 | $5,131 | $16,744 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $21,875 | $5,131 | $16,744 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $21,870 | $5,130 | $16,740 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
| 2013 | $1,113 | $18,680 | $4,520 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map