NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Mohawk Trail Edenton, NC 27932

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $299,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2021

Last sale price $200,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,425 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2021

Canal Front Home with views of the Chowan River. Entered for Comp purposes Only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

A Non Member

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties Listed on: 09/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Fraser Kelly

Perry & Co Sotheby's International Realty License #263297

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,585

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • White Oak/D F Walker Elementary School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,585

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 200000.00
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 156.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Wash/Dry Connect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Parking Features: Gravel
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Management
  • Association Fees: 54.96
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: White Oak/D F Walker

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 364
  • Lot Number: 146

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: No
  • Tax Amount: 1585

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Current Estimated Value
$247,342

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

-- -- --
-- $71,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Off Market $200,000 -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $200,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/24/2021 09/24/21 Sold $200,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $200,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,204 $157,347 $41,580 $115,767
2024 $1,204 $157,347 $41,580 $115,767
2023 $1,204 $157,347 $41,580 $115,767
2022 $1,157 $157,347 $41,580 $115,767
2021 $1,585 $192,170 $134,910 $57,260
2020 $1,557 $192,170 $134,910 $57,260
2019 $1,557 $192,170 $134,910 $57,260
2018 $1,537 $192,170 $134,910 $57,260
2016 $1,610 $202,550 $145,290 $57,260
2015 $1,580 $202,550 $145,290 $57,260
2014 $1,519 $202,550 $145,290 $57,260
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 8105531

Hive MLS

APN: 6970-07-68-0397

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.