107 Monarch Dr Southington, CT 06489
West Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,884 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Monarch Dr, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $682,971, approximately $293 per square foot. 107 Monarch Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Middle School, Southington High School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Porter Gail M and Porter Sharon
Bought by
Gail M Porter T M and Gail Porter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Aa Denorfia Bldg & Dev
Bought by
Porter Gail M and Porter Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gail M Porter T M | -- | None Available | |
| Gail M Porter T M | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Gail M | $429,900 | -- | |
| Porter Gail M | $429,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Gail M | $302,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Gail M | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Gail M | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $278,740 | $76,010 | $202,730 |
| 2024 | $8,764 | $278,740 | $76,010 | $202,730 |
| 2023 | $8,463 | $278,740 | $76,010 | $202,730 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $278,740 | $76,010 | $202,730 |
| 2021 | $8,092 | $278,740 | $76,010 | $202,730 |
| 2020 | $7,784 | $254,140 | $67,440 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $7,787 | $254,140 | $67,440 | $186,700 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $254,140 | $67,440 | $186,700 |
| 2017 | $7,746 | $254,140 | $67,440 | $186,700 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $254,140 | $67,440 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $7,270 | $249,490 | $64,230 | $185,260 |
| 2014 | $7,076 | $249,490 | $64,230 | $185,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map