Estimated Value: $253,290 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Moorestown Dr, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $304,823, approximately $270 per square foot. 107 Moorestown Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Moore Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Fox Curtis J and Fox Sherri Ann
Bought by
Fox Sherri Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Bought by
Fox Curtis J and Sherri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Sherri Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Curtis J | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $435 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2025 | $435 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $15,000 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map