107 Moultrie Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,117
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Moultrie Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $386,402, approximately $182 per square foot. 107 Moultrie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Omeba Builders Llc
Bought by
Kaur Rajdeep and Singh Gurjeev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Cws Llc
Bought by
Omega Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,625
Interest Rate
4.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Rajdeep | $270,000 | -- | |
| Omega Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omega Builders Llc | $54,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |