Estimated Value: $125,000 - $221,331
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N 17th St, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $141 per square foot. 107 N 17th St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center, and Ring Lardner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Clark Joan
Bought by
Clanton Cameron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clanton Cameron | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clanton Cameron | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $767 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $71,400 | $6,100 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $63,700 | $6,100 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map