107 N 3rd St Readstown, WI 54652
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N 3rd St, Readstown, WI 54652 and is currently estimated at $149,865. 107 N 3rd St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Kickapoo Elementary School and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Fortney Joseph A
Bought by
Fortney Joseph A and Paulson Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortney Joseph A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $57,600 | $11,600 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $926 | $57,600 | $11,600 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $520 | $31,100 | $7,500 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $598 | $31,200 | $7,600 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $554 | $31,100 | $7,500 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $493 | $24,500 | $7,500 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $24,500 | $7,500 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $24,500 | $7,500 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $888 | $43,800 | $7,500 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $276 | $17,450 | $7,850 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $375 | $17,450 | $7,850 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $287 | $17,450 | $7,850 | $9,600 |
| 2013 | $309 | $17,450 | $7,850 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map