L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laurie Christensen
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $255,000
Quad level home on huge lot across from ISU! Roof with complete tear off 4/2014, 50 year warranty, and gutter helmet installed; House was painted in June 2014; Furnace and AC 9/2012; Unique 'Jack & Jill' shower shared by two bedrooms, a great set-up! LR and DR have hand stained Mahogany paneling; The kitchen has a large amount of storage cabinets; The backyard is fabulous, so much room and there is a built-in basketball hoop; This home has had only 2 owners and is waiting for your family to call it their new home! $3,576.57 concession for closing costs and prepaids.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Laurie Christensen
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #475128108 Listed on: 07/31/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punker Brandon | -- | Attorney | |
| Punke Brandon | $146,000 | Mclean County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Punke Brandon | $143,255 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Sold | $145,900 | -8.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $78,327 | $15,205 | $63,122 |
| 2024 | $4,676 | $71,768 | $13,932 | $57,836 |
| 2022 | $4,676 | $58,056 | $11,270 | $46,786 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $54,775 | $10,633 | $44,142 |
| 2020 | $4,262 | $52,121 | $10,118 | $42,003 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $51,841 | $10,064 | $41,777 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $51,292 | $9,957 | $41,335 |
| 2017 | $3,919 | $51,292 | $9,957 | $41,335 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $51,292 | $9,957 | $41,335 |
| 2015 | $3,333 | $50,090 | $9,724 | $40,366 |
| 2014 | $3,292 | $50,090 | $9,724 | $40,366 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,090 | $9,724 | $40,366 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laurie Christensen
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jack Bataoel
Keller Williams Revolution
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10193123
APN: 14-29-281-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.