$750,000

Estimated payment $5,406/month

Total Views 765
5 Beds
4 Baths
2,996 Sq Ft
$250 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Creekside Forest Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Rob Fleming Dog Park

About This Home

Beautiful brick home with great curb appeal and lush landscaping. The living room features a cozy fireplace and a large window that brings in plenty of natural light. The kitchen offers a breakfast bar and generous cabinetry for storage, and connects easily to the dining area, making everyday living feel open and inviting. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private ensuite with a jetted tub, dual vanities, and a separate bath and shower. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized with good closet space. A utility room is conveniently located inside the home for added functionality. Step outside to a spacious backyard with an in-ground pool and a pergola, creating a great setting for relaxing or entertaining. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location, all within walking distance to exemplary Creekside Forest Elementary, the community pool, pavilion, lakes, parks, natural preserve, recreation center, and more.

Listing Agent

Dominique Guinand-Vargas

CB&A, Realtors License #0641855 Listed on: 05/04/2026

CB&A, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,826

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,996 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 11,243 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • The Woodlands Creekside Park 07 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,826

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2581
  • Subdivision Name: The Woodlands Creekside Park 07
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:132-308-006-0015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 2996.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: CREEKSIDE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CREEKSIDE PARK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16826.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,542 $690,371 $131,867 $558,504
2024 $16,542 $681,070 $131,867 $549,203
2023 $16,070 $681,070 $131,867 $549,203
2022 $13,432 $529,329 $119,880 $409,449
2021 $12,522 $465,591 $119,880 $345,711
2020 $11,633 $420,984 $119,880 $301,104
2019 $11,672 $415,191 $119,880 $295,311
2018 $6,007 $448,254 $119,880 $328,374
2017 $12,631 $448,254 $119,880 $328,374
2016 $12,631 $448,254 $119,880 $328,374
2015 $10,042 $448,254 $119,880 $328,374
2014 $10,042 $379,355 $92,215 $287,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $750,000 0.0% $250 / Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $750,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Celebrity Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93562014

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1323080060015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.