107 N Downy Willow Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N Downy Willow Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $619,181, approximately $197 per square foot. 107 N Downy Willow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Popov Boris and Nikova Neli
Bought by
Macias Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,417
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Popov Boris and Nikova Neli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Woodlands Land Development Lp
Bought by
Macias Miguel Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Miguel Angel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Popov Boris | -- | Dominion Title Llc | |
| Macias Miguel Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Miguel Angel | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Popov Boris | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,438 | $545,662 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $496,056 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,721 | $450,960 | $80,000 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $8,309 | $409,960 | $80,000 | $394,670 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $372,690 | $44,370 | $328,320 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $350,000 | $44,370 | $305,630 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $352,670 | $44,370 | $308,300 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $330,000 | $44,370 | $285,630 |
| 2017 | $7,973 | $330,000 | $44,370 | $285,630 |
| 2016 | $8,364 | $346,200 | $44,370 | $301,830 |
| 2015 | $7,377 | $317,080 | $44,370 | $272,710 |
| 2014 | $7,377 | $311,420 | $44,370 | $267,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map