107 N Taylor St Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 N Taylor St, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $176,428. 107 N Taylor St is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Franklin Dennis
Bought by
Franklin Dennis and Franklin Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,849
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franklin Dennis | $98,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $46,768 | $2,677 | $44,091 |
| 2024 | $2,557 | $43,968 | $2,517 | $41,451 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $40,958 | $2,345 | $38,613 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $38,061 | $2,179 | $35,882 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $35,125 | $2,011 | $33,114 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $34,660 | $1,984 | $32,676 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $34,014 | $1,947 | $32,067 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $32,330 | $1,851 | $30,479 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $31,603 | $1,809 | $29,794 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $30,600 | $1,752 | $28,848 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,487 | $1,688 | $27,799 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,487 | $1,688 | $27,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,212 | $1,729 | $28,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map