107 New Salem Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 New Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $156,571, approximately $117 per square foot. 107 New Salem Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Barren County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Bought by
Moore Davis L and Moore Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Davis L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $958 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $642 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $649 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $672 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $660 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $655 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $672 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $647 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $647 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $433 | $56,500 | $10,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map