107 Normandy Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Indian Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $899,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Normandy Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $796,142, approximately $303 per square foot. 107 Normandy Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $665,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $633,400 | $259,600 | $373,800 |
| 2023 | $7,155 | $620,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $606,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,442 | $593,400 | $259,600 | $333,800 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $563,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,469 | $532,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $502,700 | $212,500 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $492,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $483,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $473,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $468,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map