107 North Ave Fairhope, AL 36532
Estimated Value: $1,354,251 - $2,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
6,276
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 North Ave, Fairhope, AL 36532 and is currently estimated at $1,751,126, approximately $279 per square foot. 107 North Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Fairhope West Elementary School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Robert W
Bought by
Mitchell Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,572 | $121,120 | $62,860 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $5,207 | $113,200 | $57,680 | $55,520 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $105,020 | $55,880 | $49,140 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $82,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $161,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $96,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $310 | $89,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $296 | $86,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $66,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map