107 Nursery Rd Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Nursery Rd, Linthicum Heights, MD 21090 and is currently estimated at $353,201, approximately $283 per square foot. 107 Nursery Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Lindale Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Whitesell Kendall W
Bought by
Audet Shirley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audet Shirley L | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $265,600 | $145,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $253,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $242,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $230,600 | $130,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $214,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $206,100 | $103,600 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $206,100 | $103,600 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $206,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map