Estimated Value: $58,437 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Oak St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $79,859, approximately $72 per square foot. 107 Oak St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Central Christian Academy, and Meadowview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Willie James and Fuller-Thomas Robbie M
Bought by
Harris Eula Jean and Jones Tommy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Eula Jean | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $86 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $236 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $228 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $3,960 | $1,500 | $2,460 |
| 2020 | $994 | $3,960 | $1,500 | $2,460 |
| 2019 | $994 | $3,960 | $1,500 | $2,460 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $3,740 | $1,500 | $2,240 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $3,740 | $1,500 | $2,240 |