107 Oak St Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $103,692 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Oak St, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $158,923, approximately $150 per square foot. 107 Oak St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Warner Robins Middle School, and Warner Robins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Thomas Franklin and Johnson Dorthy Carol
Bought by
Johnson Christopher Earl and Johnson Brandy Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2024
Sold by
Sparks Patricia J
Bought by
Johnson Thomas Franklin and Johnson Dorthy Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Thomas Franklin
Bought by
Thomas Franklin Johnson Revocable Living Trus and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher Earl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Thomas Franklin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Franklin Johnson Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $16,160 | $8,400 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | $305 | $15,400 | $8,400 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $278 | $14,080 | $8,400 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $245 | $12,640 | $7,400 | $5,240 |
| 2021 | $225 | $11,720 | $7,400 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $223 | $11,480 | $7,400 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $220 | $11,480 | $7,400 | $4,080 |
| 2018 | $222 | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
| 2017 | $222 | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
| 2016 | $223 | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | $223 | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,560 | $7,400 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map