Estimated Value: $66,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Ohio Ave, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $95,424, approximately $79 per square foot. 107 Ohio Ave is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Daniel A
Bought by
Mathews Daniel A and Mathews Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Mathews Daniel A
Bought by
Mathews Daniel A and Mathews Marie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Lingo James B
Bought by
Mathews Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,335
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
James B Lingo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Mathews Daniel A | $49,000 | -- | |
| James B Lingo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mathews Daniel A | $49,335 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $23,030 | $2,310 | $20,720 |
| 2024 | $970 | $23,030 | $2,310 | $20,720 |
| 2023 | $961 | $23,030 | $2,310 | $20,720 |
| 2022 | $754 | $15,440 | $2,310 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $792 | $15,440 | $2,310 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $799 | $15,440 | $2,310 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $813 | $14,950 | $2,310 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $810 | $14,950 | $2,310 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $806 | $14,950 | $2,310 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $806 | $14,810 | $2,350 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $797 | $14,810 | $2,350 | $12,460 |
| 2014 | $800 | $14,810 | $2,350 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | $844 | $16,490 | $2,350 | $14,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map