107 Okehampton Ct Cary, NC 27518
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $717,589
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Okehampton Ct, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $704,647, approximately $282 per square foot. 107 Okehampton Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Penny Road Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Doroh Mark C and Doroh Misty H
Bought by
Kamath Aravind and Rao Swathi Kinnigoli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Gibbs Robert T and Gibbs Brenda G
Bought by
Doroh Mary C and Doroh Misty H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,800
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Witt Banks Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Gibbs Robert T and Gibbs Brenda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamath Aravind | $400,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Kamath Aravind | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Doroh Mary C | $321,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbs Robert T | $269,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kamath Aravind | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doroh Mary C | $256,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $657,216 | $220,000 | $437,216 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $657,216 | $220,000 | $437,216 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $403,611 | $80,000 | $323,611 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $403,611 | $80,000 | $323,611 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $403,611 | $80,000 | $323,611 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $403,611 | $80,000 | $323,611 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $354,132 | $100,000 | $254,132 |
| 2018 | $3,577 | $354,132 | $100,000 | $254,132 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $354,132 | $100,000 | $254,132 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,132 | $100,000 | $254,132 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $360,482 | $104,000 | $256,482 |
| 2014 | $3,365 | $360,482 | $104,000 | $256,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map