107 Oneida Milford, NE 68405
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Oneida, Milford, NE 68405 and is currently estimated at $276,120, approximately $155 per square foot. 107 Oneida is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Milford Elementary School, Pleasant Dale Elementary School, and Milford Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Troyer Dennis R and Troyer Shelly K
Bought by
Penry Sharon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penry Sharon J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penry Sharon J | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $243,356 | $25,148 | $218,208 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $244,756 | $22,733 | $222,023 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $223,530 | $22,733 | $200,797 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $192,763 | $22,733 | $170,030 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $174,950 | $22,733 | $152,217 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $165,235 | $22,733 | $142,502 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $165,235 | $22,733 | $142,502 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $123,477 | $22,817 | $100,660 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $118,308 | $21,567 | $96,741 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $113,034 | $21,525 | $91,509 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $113,034 | $21,525 | $91,509 |
| 2013 | $2,203 | $113,034 | $21,525 | $91,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map