107 Ormond Village Dr Destrehan, LA 70047
Estimated Value: $92,599 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Ormond Village Dr, Destrehan, LA 70047 and is currently estimated at $133,150, approximately $119 per square foot. 107 Ormond Village Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including New Sarpy Elementary School, Ethel Schoeffner Elementary School, and Destrehan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Duhe Marie Michelle Cambre
Bought by
Mccloskey Patrick A and Mccloskey Christina Lapenta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Sclafini Michelle Messina and Sclafini William M
Bought by
Kimble Holly Gagliano and Kimble Darrell E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccloskey Patrick A | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Kimble Holly Gagliano | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimble Holly Gagliano | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $12,500 | $6,470 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $12,500 | $6,470 | $6,030 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $10,460 | $4,160 | $6,300 |
| 2022 | $852 | $7,311 | $4,160 | $3,151 |
| 2021 | $811 | $6,895 | $3,744 | $3,151 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $10,460 | $4,160 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $8,904 | $1,560 | $7,344 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $8,904 | $1,560 | $7,344 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $8,904 | $1,560 | $7,344 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $8,904 | $1,560 | $7,344 |
| 2015 | $900 | $7,681 | $805 | $6,876 |
| 2014 | $867 | $7,681 | $805 | $6,876 |
| 2013 | $870 | $7,681 | $805 | $6,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map