Seller's Agent in 2025
Iveth Cardona
NV Realty Services, Inc.
(954) 646-6668
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,748
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded one-story home nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, just minutes from premier shopping, dining, the Intracoastal, and world-renowned beaches. This residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to an open-concept layout flooded with natural light, highlighting the elegant finishes throughout. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly, making it ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen boasts stainless steal appliances. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool and plenty of room to lounge or dine alfresco.
This move-in-ready gem combines refined living with a sought-after location — an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NV Realty Services, Inc. License #3379901 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Bernadette | $435,000 | Coastal Title | |
| Colon Luis R | $380,000 | Coastal Title Services | |
| Auto One Of South Florida Llc | $212,500 | Giannell Title | |
| Auto One Of South Florida Llc | -- | Giannell Title | |
| Vannoy George G | $240,000 | Security First Title Partner |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colon Luis R | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vannoy George G | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Sold | $435,000 | -3.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +18.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $380,000 | +0.3% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $276,919 | $57,800 | $219,119 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $276,919 | $57,800 | $219,119 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $270,346 | $48,620 | $221,726 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $106,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $102,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $99,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $98,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $95,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $94,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $93,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $92,630 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Iveth Cardona
NV Realty Services, Inc.
(954) 646-6668
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fatima Mia Arbelo, PA
RE/MAX
(772) 207-0727
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Andreina Hernandez
Canvas Real Estate
(954) 864-7716
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11816976
APN: 31-39-19-00001-5920-00009.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.