107 Park Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $999,831 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Park Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,115,958, approximately $539 per square foot. 107 Park Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Marron Margaret
Bought by
Marron Margaret and Bookstein Margaret Page
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Margaret | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Marron Margaret | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,668 | $8,500 | $1,500 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $14,119 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $15,388 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $11,993 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $13,041 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $13,041 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $13,786 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $7,441 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $13,041 | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $1,000 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map