Estimated Value: $381,992
Studio
1
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Park West Dr, Scott, LA 70583 and is currently estimated at $381,992, approximately $95 per square foot. 107 Park West Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Jones Environmental Inc
Bought by
Span Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Mallard Development Llc
Bought by
Asve Broussasrd Porperties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Span Llc | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Asve Broussasrd Porperties Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $29,153 | $6,713 | $22,440 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $29,153 | $6,713 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $33,113 | $6,713 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $25,919 | $6,713 | $19,206 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,826 | $4,620 | $19,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map