107 Parkside Dr Goodfield, IL 61742
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Parkside Dr, Goodfield, IL 61742 and is currently estimated at $386,558. 107 Parkside Dr is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Kuntz Jr Jack L and Kuntz Karen E
Bought by
Kuntz Jack L and Kuntz Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Jack L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,081 | $143,868 | $21,652 | $122,216 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $130,837 | $19,691 | $111,146 |
| 2022 | $8,352 | $120,587 | $18,148 | $102,439 |
| 2021 | $8,217 | $113,869 | $17,137 | $96,732 |
| 2020 | $7,954 | $111,038 | $16,711 | $94,327 |
| 2019 | $7,715 | $111,038 | $16,711 | $94,327 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $111,038 | $16,711 | $94,327 |
| 2017 | $7,713 | $108,860 | $16,383 | $92,477 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $105,107 | $15,818 | $89,289 |
| 2015 | $6,052 | $104,428 | $15,716 | $88,712 |
| 2014 | $6,052 | $104,428 | $15,716 | $88,712 |
| 2013 | $6,052 | $102,552 | $15,434 | $87,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map