107 Peach Tree St Rutherfordton, NC 28139
Estimated Value: $62,340 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Peach Tree St, Rutherfordton, NC 28139 and is currently estimated at $141,835, approximately $218 per square foot. 107 Peach Tree St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Allen Regina M
Bought by
Hernandaz Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandaz Francisco | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $36,100 | $7,200 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $4 | $36,100 | $7,200 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $149 | $36,100 | $7,200 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $149 | $11,900 | $5,900 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $147 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $147 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $139 | $15,900 | $5,900 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $27 | $3,059 | $2,600 | $459 |
| 2016 | $27 | $3,059 | $2,600 | $459 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,600 | $2,600 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map